Get started137 Ridge Langley is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in South Croydon (CR2 0AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 960 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2011) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from August 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since November 1996, a hold of 30 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £416,000 sits 333.3% above the 1996 sale of £96,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£100/sq ft) was about 66.4% below the postcode norm.
137 Ridge Langley's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Aug 2021
137 Ridge Langley's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1996).
£416,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£96,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 137 Ridge Langley runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,076
Street avg £4,117
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

1 November 1996Most recent
£96,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR2 0AQ: £445,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
CR2 0ER
Ridge Langley / West Arm — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Ridgeway Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB