Get startedSolstice House is a five-bedroom property in Easthorpe, Colchester, Colchester (CO5 9HL).
Sale prices here have outpaced Colchester HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2021. Past consents include an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sold in September 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Solstice House has an approved front extension on the planning record.
Extension: Front of property
Construction of new enclosed porch to front entrance
£466,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 2 years.
8 September 2016Most recent
£466,000
+15.8%over 2 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.8dB

6 June 2014
£402,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CO5 9HL: £285,000 (2023–2002).
CO5 9BB
Well Ln — bus stop.
Closest school
2.0 km
Copford Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB