Get started16 Sceptre Close is a property in Tollesbury, Maldon, Maldon (CM9 8XB). It has council tax band B.
Held since November 2002 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Maldon HPI: 23.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£118,000
Growth on file: 23.1% per year over 3 years.
29 November 2002Most recent
£118,000
+89.4%over 3 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.8dB

1 November 1999
£62,300
Median price across the last 5 sales in CM9 8XB: £323,500 (2025–2023).
CM9 8TS
The Square — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Tollesbury School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.5dB