Get started10 Beaumont Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Maldon (CM9 5NA). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 822 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2010) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2010. Between certificates, lighting dropped from Very Good to Poor. The latest certificate is from October 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Maldon HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £388,000 is 23.2% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£383/sq ft) was about 76.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2019 at £315,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
10 Beaumont Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Oct 2020
10 Beaumont Way has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£388,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 22 years.
£315,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 22 years.
10 Beaumont Way is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,127
Street avg £3,655
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.1dB

11 December 2019Most recent
£315,000
+65.8%over 8 years1 February 2011
£190,000
+15.2%over 5 years25 February 2005
£164,995
+94.1%over 7 years12 December 1997
£85,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CM9 5NA: £288,500 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
CM9 5HT
Blackwater Leisure Centre — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Maldon Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.