Get started14 Lewis Way is a two-bedroom detached house in Heybridge, Maldon, Maldon (CM9 4DT). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2019) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average.
Today's modelled estimate of £136,000 sits 65.3% above the 2020 sale of £82,250. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£106/sq ft) was about 73.1% below the postcode norm. Sold March 2020 for £82,250.
14 Lewis Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 14 Lewis Way was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£136,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£82,250
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Holloway Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.1dB

12 March 2020Most recent
£82,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in CM9 4DT: £320,000 (2025–2020).
CM9 4LT
Closest school
1.4 km
St Francis Catholic Primary School, Maldon. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB