Get started15 Lewis Way is an end-of-terrace house in Heybridge, Maldon, Maldon (CM9 4DT). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft). The latest certificate (July 2019) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Today's modelled estimate of £335,000 is 13.6% above the 2020 sale price. Last sale on file: £294,995 in September 2020.
15 Lewis Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£335,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£294,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£4,214
Street avg £6,152
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 73 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.1dB

4 September 2020Most recent
£294,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CM9 4DT: £320,000 (2025–2020).
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 5 years
Holloway Road — bus stop.
Closest school
1.4 km
St Francis Catholic Primary School, Maldon. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB