Get started1 Barnmead Way is a property in Burnham On Crouch (CM0 8QD). It has council tax band F.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in December 2002. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 19.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£249,500
Growth on file: 19.2% per year over 2 years.
6 December 2002Most recent
£249,500
+54.0%over 2 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Eves Corner — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.7dB

23 June 2000
£162,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CM0 8QD: £495,000 (2025–2018).
CM0 8FT
Closest school
0.6 km
Ormiston Rivers Academy. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.8dB