Get started10 Oakham Drive is a three-bedroom property in Wirral (CH46 6FF). It has council tax band B. Tenure is freehold.
Untraded for 18 years, with the last transfer in January 2008. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Wirral HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£144,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 4 years.
11 January 2008Most recent
£144,000
+21.5%over 3 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Oakham Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.9dB

28 May 2004
£118,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH46 6FF: £158,000 (2025–2019).
CH46 6ES
Closest school
0.9 km
Lingham Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB