Get started1 Grennan Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Wallasey (CH45 9NZ). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. At 80 m² this is the 4th smallest of 7 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 67–127 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (71 versus a best of 81). The latest certificate (February 2016) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from February 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in December 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£233/sq ft) was about 49.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Feb 2026
1 Grennan Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£219,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.5% per year over 10 years.
£201,000
Growth on file: 11.5% per year over 10 years.
EPC Rating for 1 Grennan Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,513
Street avg £2,229
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Seabank Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

5 December 2006Most recent
£201,000
+187.1%over 9 years4 April 1997
£70,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 9NZ: £195,000 (2025–2019).
5 Grennan Court St Georges Mount Wallasey
Sold Mar 2025
12 Grennan Court St Georges Mount Wallasey
Sold Dec 2020
2 Grennan Court St Georges Mount Wallasey
Sold Dec 2020
15 Grennan Court St Georges Mount Wallasey
Sold Aug 2019
8 Grennan Court St Georges Mount Wallasey
Sold Mar 2017
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
CH45 9LG
Closest school
0.1 km
SS Peter and Paul Catholic Primary School, a Voluntary Academy. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.