Get started1 Redstone Park is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Wallasey (CH45 9NB). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 825 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. At 77 m² this is the 7th smallest of 15 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 53–80 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (February 2012) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from February 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
14 years since the last transfer (August 2012). Today's modelled estimate of £172,000 is 32.4% above the 2012 sale price.
1 Redstone Park's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Feb 2022
£172,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£129,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 1 Redstone Park lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,696
Street avg £2,108
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
No. 69b — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

1 August 2012Most recent
£129,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 9NB: £175,000 (2025–2022).
10 Redstone Park Montpellier Crescent Wallasey
Sold Aug 2025
9 Redstone Park Montpellier Crescent Wallasey
Sold Nov 2024
11 Redstone Park Montpellier Crescent Wallasey
Sold Feb 2024
18 Redstone Park Montpellier Crescent Wallasey
Sold Jan 2024
14 Redstone Park Montpellier Crescent Wallasey
Sold Nov 2022
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
CH45 9LF
Closest school
0.5 km
SS Peter and Paul Catholic Primary School, a Voluntary Academy. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB