Get started3 Field Terrace is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Wallasey (CH45 5BF). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1163 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band C. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (November 2016) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £209,000 is 18.8% above the 2024 sale price. Sold February 2024 for £176,000.
3 Field Terrace's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£209,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.8% per year over 17 years.
£176,000
Growth on file: 0.8% per year over 17 years.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Fern Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

28 February 2024Most recent
£176,000
+14.8%over 16 years29 August 2007
£153,333
Median price across the last 4 sales in CH45 5BF: £164,777 (2024–2007).
CH45 5BF
Closest school
0.3 km
SS Peter and Paul Catholic Primary School, a Voluntary Academy. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB