Get started11 Moseley Avenue is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wallasey (CH45 4ND). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (March 2015) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £137,000 is 10.9% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£198/sq ft) was about 147.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £123,500 in February 2024.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Mar 2025
Price for 11 Moseley Avenue has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£137,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.5% per year over 25 years.
£123,500
Growth on file: 8.5% per year over 25 years.
On price per m², 11 Moseley Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,129
Street avg £1,097
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Belvidere Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

9 February 2024Most recent
£123,500
+61.4%over 4 years31 May 2019
£76,500
-1.9%over 14 years20 October 2004
£78,000
+403.2%over 6 years28 September 1998
£15,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 4ND: £99,500 (2022–2019).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
CH45 4LX
Closest school
0.2 km
St Alban's Catholic Primary School, a Voluntary Academy. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.