Get started19 Bradman Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Wallasey (CH45 4LG). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (April 2023) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £235,000 is 16.9% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£230/sq ft) was about 47% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2024 for £200,950. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Latest sale on 19 Bradman Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£235,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 22 years.
£200,950
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 22 years.
On price per m², 19 Bradman Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,481
Street avg £1,889
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Thirlmere Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

30 May 2024Most recent
£200,950
+40.5%over 6 years13 April 2018
£143,000
+0.7%over 12 years23 June 2005
£142,000
+89.3%over 3 years10 June 2002
£75,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 4LG: £175,000 (2022–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
CH45 4PJ
Closest school
0.3 km
The Oldershaw School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.