Get started7 Bradman Close is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Wallasey (CH45 4LG). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2021) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since September 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£222/sq ft) was about 38.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £196,000 in July 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2007. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
7 Bradman Close has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
Rear of property
7 Bradman Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£212,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 20 years.
£196,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 20 years.
7 Bradman Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,390
Street avg £1,897
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Thirlmere Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Floor insulation added or improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Erection of a rear conservatory
1 July 2022Most recent
£196,000
+36.1%over 12 years29 January 2010
£144,000
+6.7%over 5 years28 May 2004
£135,000
+63.6%over 2 years28 March 2002
£82,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 4LG: £160,000 (2024–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
CH45 4PJ
Closest school
0.3 km
The Oldershaw School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.