Get started20 Roseate Court is a mid-terrace house in Wallasey (CH45 3QW). It has a recorded floor area of 41 m² (around 441 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. At 41 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (41–73 m²). The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (May 2022) shows a C (score 74).
It hasn't traded since December 1999, a hold of 26 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £135,000 sits 187.5% above the 1999 sale of £46,950. At 41 m² it's 28.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (57 m² median across 15 EPCs).
20 Roseate Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
20 Roseate Court has been held in the same hands since before 2000.
£135,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£46,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 20 Roseate Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,145
Street avg £2,002
Floor Area
41 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Coastal Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

17 December 1999Most recent
£46,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 3QW: £135,000 (2021–2019).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Closest school
1.2 km
Mount Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB