Get started7 Tivoli Villas is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wallasey (CH45 2LQ). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2013) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since September 2009. Between certificates, lighting dropped from Very Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The latest certificate is from May 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £161,000 is 40.1% above the 2012 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£148/sq ft) was about 36.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in December 2012, so it's been off the market for around 13 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
7 Tivoli Villas's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 May 2023
7 Tivoli Villas has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£161,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 18 years.
£114,950
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 18 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 7 Tivoli Villas runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,597
Street avg £1,297
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 114 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Victoria Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 December 2012Most recent
£114,950
+9.5%over 3 years1 December 2009
£105,000
+31.9%27 August 2009
£79,600
+87.3%over 14 years21 April 1995
£42,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 2LQ: £195,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
CH45 2NZ
Closest school
0.5 km
New Brighton Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.