Get started3 Tivoli Villas is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wallasey (CH45 2LQ). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2014) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 4 certificates since May 2009. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). The latest certificate is from January 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£270/sq ft) was about 191% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2022 for £195,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
3 Tivoli Villas's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Jan 2024
3 Tivoli Villas has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£214,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 18 years.
£195,000
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 18 years.
Price per m² for 3 Tivoli Villas runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,910
Street avg £1,209
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 115 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Victoria Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Wall insulation upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 June 2022Most recent
£195,000
+43.4%over 3 years18 March 2019
£136,000
+13.3%over 9 years11 February 2010
£120,000
-5.5%over 2 years26 September 2007
£127,000
+10.5%over 3 years31 August 2004
£114,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 2LQ: £230,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
CH45 2NZ
Closest school
0.5 km
New Brighton Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.