Get started8 Rocky Bank Road is a property in Birkenhead (CH42 7LB). It has council tax band B.
It hasn't traded since December 1999, a hold of 26 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 16% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
8 Rocky Bank Road changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£60,000
Growth on file: 16.0% per year over 1 year.
17 December 1999Most recent
£60,000
+22.0%over 1 yearCrime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
North Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

17 August 1998
£49,200
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH42 7LB: £240,000 (2024–2024).
Closest school
0.4 km
Mersey Park Primary School. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB