Get started912 Borough Road is a property in Birkenhead (CH42 6QW). It has council tax band B.
Held since December 2003 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 15.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2003. Past consents include an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Extension: Two storey · Side of property
Erection of two-storey side extension and front porch
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£102,500
Growth on file: 15.5% per year over 6 years.
15 December 2003Most recent
£102,500
+143.2%over 6 yearsCrime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Irvine Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

21 October 1997
£42,150
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH42 6QW: £172,500 (2023–2021).
CH42 6QB
Closest school
0.4 km
Prenton High School for Girls. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB