Get started6 Kingsdale Avenue is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Birkenhead (CH42 6QL). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2017) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Today's modelled estimate of £186,000 sits 51.2% above the 2018 sale of £123,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£113/sq ft) was about 52.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in February 2018, so it's been off the market for around 8 years.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
6 Kingsdale Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£186,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£123,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£1,218
Street avg £1,020
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St Georges Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

5 February 2018Most recent
£123,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH42 6QL: £97,500 (2021–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
CH42 6PZ
Closest school
0.3 km
Bedford Drive Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB