Get started30 Victoria Park Road is a property in Birkenhead (CH42 6PP). It has council tax band A.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On the market in December 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
30 Victoria Park Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£58,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 14 years.
20 December 2013Most recent
£58,000
+176.2%over 14 yearsCrime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Astonwood Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

17 December 1999
£21,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH42 6PP: £65,000 (2025–2017).
Closest school
0.3 km
Well Lane Primary School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB