Get started15 Canterbury Road is an end-of-terrace house in Birkenhead (CH42 2EQ). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2018) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
On the market in April 2018 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years. Today's modelled estimate of £171,000 is 26.7% above the 2018 sale price.
15 Canterbury Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£171,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£134,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 15 Canterbury Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,607
Street avg £1,775
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 80 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Hawthornes — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

27 April 2018Most recent
£134,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH42 2EQ: £154,000 (2025–2021).
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 6 years
Closest school
0.5 km
Rock Ferry Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB