Get started1 Coxheath is a semi-detached house in Birkenhead (CH42 2ER). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Today's modelled estimate of £188,000 is 34.8% above the 2018 sale price. Last sale on file: £139,495 in December 2018.
1 Coxheath's carbon output is low for the local stock.
1 Coxheath valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£188,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£139,495
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 Coxheath outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,603
Street avg £1,738
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 81 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Hawthornes — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.7dB

21 December 2018Most recent
£139,495
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH42 2ER: £132,500 (2023–2018).
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
Closest school
0.5 km
Rock Ferry Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB