Get started95 Raffles Road is a property in Birkenhead (CH42 0HJ). It has council tax band A.
It hasn't traded since September 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 19% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
95 Raffles Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£90,000
Growth on file: 19.0% per year over 5 years.
13 September 2006Most recent
£90,000
+49.5%over 2 yearsCrime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Whetstone Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.2dB

21 January 2004
£60,200
+62.7%over 2 years3 August 2001
£36,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH42 0HJ: £99,750 (2025–2020).
Closest school
0.1 km
Woodlands Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.