Get started11 Cavendish Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Chester (CH4 7LJ). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. At 82 m² this is the 8th smallest of 15 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 73–88 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 15 units on file. The latest certificate (May 2021) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since December 2008.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: June 2023 at £250,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
11 Cavendish Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£251,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.5% per year over 14 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 2.5% per year over 14 years.
11 Cavendish Court is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£3,049
Street avg £2,649
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Castle Croft Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 June 2023Most recent
£250,000
+11.1%over 1 year3 August 2021
£225,000
+12.5%over 7 years2 April 2014
£200,000
+8.1%over 3 years6 April 2010
£185,000
+5.7%over 1 year22 December 2008
£175,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH4 7LJ: £220,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
CH4 7EF
Closest school
0.4 km
Belgrave Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.