Get started10 Apollo Grove is a detached house in Chester (CH4 7GP). It has a recorded floor area of 162 m² (around 1744 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (November 2021) returns an A (score 93), the top energy band on the EPC scale.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 162 m² it's 23.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (131 m² median across 20 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 70% of similar EPCs). Sold August 2023 for £655,000.
10 Apollo Grove's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 10 Apollo Grove was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£682,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.7% per year over 2 years.
£655,000
Growth on file: 8.7% per year over 2 years.
On price per m², 10 Apollo Grove stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,043
Street avg £3,572
Floor Area
162 m²
Street avg 142 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Business Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

11 August 2023Most recent
£655,000
+14.9%over 1 year10 December 2021
£569,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH4 7GP: £459,995 (2022–2021).
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 5 years
CH4 7GP
Closest school
0.8 km
Belgrave Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB