Get started10 Griffiths Square is a mid-terrace house in Chester (CH2 1AY). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (June 2022) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 97).
Today's modelled estimate of £191,000 sits 323% above the 2021 sale of £45,150. Most recent transfer: November 2021 at £45,150. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
10 Griffiths Square's carbon output is low for the local stock.
10 Griffiths Square's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2021).
£191,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£45,150
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£664
Street avg £669
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 60 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Street avg 1.0 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Countess Roundabout — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

5 November 2021Most recent
£45,150
Median price across the last 4 sales in CH2 1AY: £45,675 (2021–2021).
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 5 years
Closest school
1.2 km
Upton Heath CofE Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB