Get started14 Manor Farm Crescent is a mid-terrace house in Capenhurst, Chester, Chester (CH1 6HL). It has a recorded floor area of 122 m² (around 1312 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £301,000 sits 75% above the 2012 sale of £172,000. Last changed hands 14 years ago, in March 2012.
14 Manor Farm Crescent's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Jul 2021
£301,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£172,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Manor Farm Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.9dB

20 March 2012Most recent
£172,000
Median price across the last 3 sales in CH1 6HL: £260,000 (2021–1997).
CH1 6BB
Closest school
0.1 km
Capenhurst CofE Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB