Get started10c is an end-of-terrace house in Chester (CH1 1RD). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2007-2011. At 103 m² this is the 12th smallest of 16 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 39–125 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 16 units on file. The latest certificate (June 2022) shows a C (score 71). Main heating runs on electricity.
Today's modelled estimate of £314,000 is 47.2% below the 2016 sale of £595,000, below the original sale price, which typically signals condition or completion-status changes worth verifying. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£537/sq ft) was about 70% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 103 m² the property is well over the postcode median (71 m² across 15 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sold in March 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years.
Latest sale on 10c was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£314,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£595,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 10c runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,777
Street avg £3,470
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Ye Olde Kings Head — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

23 March 2016Most recent
£595,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH1 1RD: £239,500 (2025–2024).
8b Heritage Court Lower Bridge Street Chester
Sold Oct 2025
5a Heritage Court Lower Bridge Street Chester
Sold Mar 2025
7d Heritage Court Lower Bridge Street Chester
Sold Feb 2025
3a Heritage Court Lower Bridge Street Chester
Sold Dec 2024
4a Heritage Court Lower Bridge Street Chester
Sold Sept 2024
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
CH1 1RP
Closest school
0.4 km
Chester International School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.1dB