Get started8 Bath Street is a property in Chester (CH1 1QL).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in March 2013.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£200,100
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 16 years.
27 March 2013Most recent
£200,100
-25.3%over 6 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
The Bars — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

28 June 2006
£268,000
+219.0%over 9 years16 May 1997
£84,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH1 1QL: £275,000 (2025–2021).
CH1 1RP
Closest school
0.1 km
The Grosvenor Park Church of England Academy. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.