Get started202 Green End Road is a three-bedroom property in Cambridge (CB4 1RL). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 25 years, with the last transfer in October 2001. Sale prices here have outpaced Cambridge HPI: 34.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
202 Green End Road has an approved single-storey extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey
Single storey extension and new glazed monopitch roof
202 Green End Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£227,000
Growth on file: 34.7% per year over 3 years.
24 October 2001Most recent
£227,000
+152.2%over 3 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.9 km
Cambridge North Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

Extension to existing dropped kerb.
17 September 1998
£90,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CB4 1RL: £425,000 (2025–2017).
CB4 1JQ
Closest school
0.2 km
Chesterton Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB