Get startedMaiden Moor is a property in Grange, Keswick, Keswick (CA12 5UQ).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. A recent sale: £425,000 in February 2025. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£425,000
Growth on file: 2.1% per year over 19 years.
19 February 2025Most recent
£425,000
+40.5%over 11 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.4dB

9 August 2013
£302,500
-3.2%9 August 2013
£312,500
+9.3%over 7 years1 September 2005
£286,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CA12 5UQ: £825,000 (2024–2018).
Lodore Falls Derwentwater Ferry Landing — ferry terminal.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB