Get started11 Elm Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Keswick (CA12 5NB). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1983-1990. At 51 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (51–61 m²). Other recorded features include notable views. The latest certificate (April 2017) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £221,000 is 10.5% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£364/sq ft) was about 22.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in January 2018 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
11 Elm Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£221,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 22 years.
£200,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 22 years.
On floor area, 11 Elm Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,922
Street avg £4,025
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.9 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

29 January 2018Most recent
£200,000
+21.2%over 13 years9 August 2004
£165,000
+450.0%over 2 years19 November 2001
£30,000
-37.5%over 5 years25 June 1996
£48,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CA12 5NB: £270,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
CA12 5JQ
Keswick Ferry Landing — ferry terminal.
Closest school
0.6 km
Keswick School. 3 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.