Get startedBoxwood House is a property in Plumpton, Penrith, Penrith (CA11 9PA).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £309,950 in March 2019.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Boxwood House has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£309,950
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 21 years.
27 March 2019Most recent
£309,950
+121.4%over 19 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.5 km
Plumpton School. 1 school nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

23 April 1999
£140,000
+37.3%over 1 year24 October 1997
£102,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CA11 9PA: £324,995 (2025–2020).
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB