Get startedPuddlebrook is a property in Plumpton, Penrith, Penrith (CA11 9PA).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. A recent sale: £415,000 in March 2025. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2004. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Puddlebrook has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
Puddlebrook has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£415,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 24 years.
28 March 2025Most recent
£415,000
+182.3%over 24 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.5 km
Plumpton School. 1 school nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

Extension: Rear of property
Conservatory to rear bedroom extension over garage, residential
22 December 2000
£147,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CA11 9PA: £259,950 (2022–2019).
CA11 9LU
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB