Get started22 Dennyview Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Abbots Leigh, Bristol, Bristol (BS8 3RB). It has a recorded floor area of 154 m² (around 1658 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2015) shows an E (score 50), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 63). Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from March 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £790,000 is 35% above the 2015 sale price. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2017. Past consents include an extension and a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in August 2015.
22 Dennyview Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Mar 2025
Extension: Rear of property
Application for a lawful development certificate for a proposed single storey rear extension and proposed loft conversion including a rear dormer and rooflights to the front elevation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£790,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 20 years.
£585,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 20 years.
Price per m² for 22 Dennyview Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,799
Street avg £4,875
Floor Area
154 m²
Street avg 183 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Sandy Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

28 August 2015Most recent
£585,000
+249.3%over 19 years29 September 1995
£167,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS8 3RB: £850,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.8 t/year
Street avg 7.4 t/year
BS8 3UT
Closest school
1.4 km
St Katherine's School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.