Get started10 Canynge Square is a four-bedroom property in Bristol (BS8 3LA). It has council tax band G. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. 5 planning records sit against the property, 4 approved, 1 refused. Most recent transfer: March 2022 at £1,350,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
10 Canynge Square has been through 4 approved planning applications — a well-evolved property.
Proposed refurbishment of existing undercroft from external stores to being part of the existing dwelling.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£1,350,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 15 years.
11 March 2022Most recent
£1,350,000
+100.0%over 13 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Christ Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

3 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
5 December 2008
£675,000
-10.9%over 1 year23 April 2007
£757,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS8 3LA: £1,262,000 (2025–2022).
BS8 3LW
Closest school
0.4 km
Christ Church Church of England Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.