Get started8 Meridian Vale is a three-bedroom property in Bristol (BS8 1BY). It has council tax band E. Other recorded features include a basement. Period features are noted in the property record. The home occupies a corner plot.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in May 2004. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 19.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: new windows approved in 2008. Past consents include new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Replacement of door and window to rear.
8 Meridian Vale has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£392,500
Growth on file: 19.8% per year over 8 years.
27 May 2004Most recent
£392,500
+322.0%over 7 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Triangle West — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

7 June 1996
£93,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS8 1BY: £635,000 (2023–2014).
BS8 1DF
Closest school
0.5 km
Christ Church Church of England Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB