Get started14 Howard Road is a five-bedroom detached house in Westbury Park, Bristol, Bristol (BS6 7UT). It has a recorded floor area of 223 m² (around 2400 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (May 2023) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The home occupies a corner plot.
At 223 m² it's 24.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (179 m² median across 4 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Today's modelled estimate of £1,212,000 is 21.2% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£417/sq ft) was about 135.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold February 2024 for £1,000,000.
14 Howard Road ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
14 Howard Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,212,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,000,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 14 Howard Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,484
Street avg £4,806
Floor Area
223 m²
Street avg 194 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Linden Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

2 February 2024Most recent
£1,000,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS6 7UT: £817,470 (2024–2008).
CO₂ Emissions
9.9 t/year
Street avg 9.1 t/year
BS6 7LS
Closest school
0.4 km
Westbury Park School. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB