Get started23d is an end-of-terrace house in Westbury Park, Bristol, Bristol (BS6 7SS). It has a recorded floor area of 43 m² (around 463 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. At 43 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 19 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 42–148 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to B across 19 units on file. The latest certificate (June 2014) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from June 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -1.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £256,000 is 36.9% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£404/sq ft) was about 43.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 43 m² it sits well below the postcode median (112 m² across 18 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: December 2019 at £187,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
23d's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Jun 2024
23d has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£256,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -1.3% per year over 17 years.
£187,000
Growth on file: -1.3% per year over 17 years.
23d is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£4,349
Street avg £4,233
Floor Area
43 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

13 December 2019Most recent
£187,000
+19.1%over 4 years27 February 2015
£157,000
+5.4%over 8 years18 December 2006
£149,000
+41.9%over 2 years21 April 2004
£105,000
-55.3%over 1 year18 June 2002
£235,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS6 7SS: £450,000 (2022–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
BS6 7JL
Linden Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Henleaze Junior School. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.