Get started1 Coldharbour Road is a semi-detached house in Bristol (BS6 7JS). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2017) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£604/sq ft) was about 131.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 60 m² it sits well below the postcode median (100 m² across 6 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £390,000 in June 2024.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 1 Coldharbour Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£422,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.3% per year over 29 years.
£390,000
Growth on file: 8.3% per year over 29 years.
1 Coldharbour Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,500
Street avg £3,904
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
St Oswald's Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

19 June 2024Most recent
£390,000
+30.0%over 3 years22 January 2021
£299,950
+8.7%over 2 years20 December 2018
£276,000
+141.0%over 17 years27 September 2001
£114,500
+133.7%over 5 years11 July 1996
£49,000
+32.4%over 1 year16 January 1995
£37,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS6 7JS: £295,000 (2023–2008).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
BS6 7JL
Closest school
0.3 km
Westbury Park School. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.