Get started23a is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Westbury Park, Bristol, Bristol (BS6 7SS). It has a recorded floor area of 42 m² (around 452 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. At 42 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (42–148 m²). The building's EPC ratings span F to B across 19 units on file. The latest certificate (October 2018) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £275,000 is 31.6% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£462/sq ft) was about 63.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 42 m² it sits well below the postcode median (112 m² across 18 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £209,000 in June 2019.
£275,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 14 years.
£209,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 14 years.
23a is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£4,976
Street avg £4,076
Floor Area
42 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

28 June 2019Most recent
£209,000
+26.7%over 10 years1 October 2008
£165,000
+23.1%over 3 years19 August 2005
£134,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS6 7SS: £450,000 (2022–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
BS6 7NS
Linden Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Henleaze Junior School. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.