Get started7a is a property in Bristol (BS6 7JL).
It hasn't traded since June 2008, a hold of 18 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2020. Past consents include an extension and partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Single storey · Rear of property
7a has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£457,000
Growth on file: 14.3% per year over 13 years.
2 June 2008Most recent
£457,000
+14.2%over 3 yearsCrime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
St Oswald's Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

Demolition of existing rear extension and construction of a new single storey rear extension.
21 March 2005
£400,000
+60.3%over 4 years20 July 2000
£249,500
+197.0%over 4 years20 September 1995
£84,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS6 7JL: £433,400 (2025–2023).
Closest school
0.2 km
Westbury Park School. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.