Get started17 Blenheim Road is a three-bedroom property in Bristol (BS6 7JL). It has council tax band D.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold October 2024 for £433,400.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
17 Blenheim Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£433,400
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 29 years.
16 October 2024Most recent
£433,400
+5.7%over 9 monthsCrime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
St Oswald's Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

5 January 2024
£410,150
+65.4%over 8 years6 March 2015
£247,950
-33.9%26 September 2014
£375,000
+73.6%over 7 years17 August 2007
£216,000
-36.5%18 June 2007
£339,950
+54.5%over 4 years14 February 2003
£220,000
+69.3%23 August 2002
£129,950
-22.6%16 August 2002
£168,000
+10.2%over 1 year19 June 2001
£152,500
+55.6%over 3 years31 March 1998
£98,000
+8.9%over 12 months10 April 1997
£89,950
+38.4%over 6 months7 October 1996
£65,000
-3.7%over 10 months15 December 1995
£67,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS6 7JL: £341,500 (2025–2022).
BS6 7TW
Closest school
0.2 km
Westbury Park School. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.