Get started1 Imperial Road is a two-bedroom property in Redland, Bristol, Bristol (BS6 6NE). It has council tax band B.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. It changed hands recently, sold January 2025 for £317,500.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£317,500
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 26 years.
17 January 2025Most recent
£317,500
-14.9%Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Clifton Down Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

29 July 2024
£373,000
+57.1%over 10 years18 October 2013
£237,500
+14.5%over 6 years22 August 2007
£207,500
+12.2%over 3 years8 January 2004
£185,000
+8.8%over 1 year30 April 2002
£170,000
+70.0%8 March 2002
£100,000
+22.0%over 3 years22 December 1998
£82,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS6 6NE: £403,500 (2024–2018).
Garden Flat 3 Imperial Road Redland Bristol
Sold Aug 2024
Ground Floor Flat 3 Imperial Road Redland Bristol
Sold Aug 2023
Garden Flat 1 Imperial Road Redland Bristol
Sold Jan 2020
Ground Floor Flat 4 Imperial Road Redland Bristol
Sold Dec 2019
First Floor Flat 4 Imperial Road Redland Bristol
Sold Jun 2012
BS6 6HS
Closest school
0.4 km
Ss Peter and Paul RC Primary School. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.