Get startedGround Floor Flat is a property in Redland, Bristol, Bristol (BS6 6NE).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: December 2019 at £355,355.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£355,355
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 20 years.
19 December 2019Most recent
£355,355
+245.0%over 20 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Clifton Down Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

10 August 1999
£103,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS6 6NE: £403,500 (2025–2020).
1 Imperial Road Redland Bristol
Sold Jan 2025
Garden Flat 3 Imperial Road Redland Bristol
Sold Aug 2024
Ground Floor Flat 3 Imperial Road Redland Bristol
Sold Aug 2023
Garden Flat 1 Imperial Road Redland Bristol
Sold Jan 2020
First Floor Flat 4 Imperial Road Redland Bristol
Sold Jun 2012
BS6 6DE
Closest school
0.4 km
Ss Peter and Paul RC Primary School. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.