Get started10 Cotham Grove is a one-bedroom property in Bristol (BS6 6AL). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 656 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. At 61 m² this is the 9th smallest of 29 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 30–251 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 29 units on file. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £298,000 is 19.2% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£381/sq ft) was about 21.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: April 2019 at £250,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2010.
10 Cotham Grove's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Jul 2020
Fell Willow tree, located in rear garden.
10 Cotham Grove has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£298,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 21 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 21 years.
Habitable Rooms for 10 Cotham Grove lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,101
Street avg £5,082
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Cotham Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

15 April 2019Most recent
£250,000
+47.1%over 9 years2 November 2009
£170,000
+36.1%over 6 years9 September 2003
£124,950
+66.6%over 4 years4 August 1999
£75,000
+28.8%over 9 months23 October 1998
£58,250
-6.0%over 6 months17 April 1998
£62,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS6 6AL: £400,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
BS6 6YN
Closest school
0.1 km
Cotham Gardens Primary School. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.