Get started201 Armidale Place is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bristol (BS6 5BQ). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2022) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since February 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. At 60 m² this is the 43rd smallest of 70 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 36–67 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the top.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£396/sq ft) was about 46.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: February 2024 at £256,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
201 Armidale Place's carbon output is low for the local stock.
201 Armidale Place valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£273,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 14 years.
£256,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 14 years.
Years Held for 201 Armidale Place lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,267
Street avg £3,508
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Nine Tree Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 February 2024Most recent
£256,000
-2.7%over 6 years1 September 2017
£263,000
+46.1%over 3 years25 April 2014
£180,000
+9.1%over 3 years20 July 2010
£165,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS6 5BQ: £260,000 (2025–2025).
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.1 t/year
BS6 5PL
Closest school
0.2 km
E-Act Montpelier High School. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.