Get started310 Armidale Place is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Bristol (BS6 5BQ). It has a recorded floor area of 43 m² (around 463 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2024) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 3 certificates since March 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. At 43 m² this is the 16th smallest of 70 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 36–67 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the top.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4% per year against 0.2% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £209,000 is 10% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£411/sq ft) was about 51.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £190,000 in September 2025. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 43 m² it's 27.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (59 m² median across 69 EPCs).
310 Armidale Place's carbon output is low for the local stock.
310 Armidale Place has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£209,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 16 years.
£190,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 16 years.
310 Armidale Place is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,419
Street avg £3,506
Floor Area
43 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Nine Tree Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 September 2025Most recent
£190,000
-8.2%over 6 years22 November 2018
£207,000
+17.3%over 2 years29 January 2016
£176,500
+47.1%over 4 years25 November 2011
£120,000
+20.0%over 2 years22 May 2009
£99,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS6 5BQ: £260,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
0.8 t/year
Street avg 1.1 t/year
BS6 5UH
Closest school
0.2 km
E-Act Montpelier High School. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.