Get started14 Windsor Road is a six-bedroom semi-detached house in Bristol (BS6 5BP). It has a recorded floor area of 233 m² (around 2508 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2014) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from March 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include outbuildings. Period features are noted in the property record.
Today's modelled estimate of £1,092,000 sits 56% above the 2014 sale of £700,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£279/sq ft) was about 18.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 12 years since the last transfer (August 2014).
14 Windsor Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Mar 2024
14 Windsor Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,092,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£700,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 14 Windsor Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,004
Street avg £3,542
Floor Area
233 m²
Street avg 208 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Balmoral Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

7 August 2014Most recent
£700,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS6 5BP: £825,000 (2023–2016).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
9.0 t/year
Street avg 9.8 t/year
BS6 5TX
Closest school
0.4 km
E-Act Fairlawn Primary School. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB